Passcert C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 questions

C9010-022 test is imperative in your certification path and professional life. This exam is one of the exams that are highly demanded by IT professionals. If you are in search for the actual question in this exam, then Passcert Passcert C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 questions are your excellent option. With these Passcert resource, you will obtain question and answers that might come out in the real exam, it ensures success in the C9010-022 Examination by Using Passcert Passcert C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 questions.
Share some IBM Certified System Administrator C9010-022 exam questions and answers below.
A system that will be re-installed has the following characteristics:

If the following target_disk_data stanza is defined in the bosinst.data file used for the install, which disk will be installed with the operating system? target_disk_data: LOCATION = 0006bf1c3d817913 SIZE_MB = HDISKNAME = hdisk1

A. hdisk0

B. hdisk1

C. hdisk2

D. hdisk3

Answer: C

A system dump has been initiated on an LPAR and LED code "0c1" is displayed, indicating an I/O error. Where can the administrator find out more about this error?

A. The HMC Service Guide

B. The AIX Version 7.1 Commands Reference

C. HMC Event Log

D. IBM’s Fix Central under Power Systems LED support page

Answer: D

After AIX TL and SP update, the command “lppchk -v” returns the following output: Which command wilt provide the list of filesets that need this prerequisite?

A. Ippchk -vm3

B. lslpp -l rsct.opt.storagerm

C. oslevel -rI 3.1.0.0

D. installp -C rsct.opt.storagerm

Answer: A

Which system management tool could be used to deploy corrective service to multiple HMCs?

A. Distributed Systems Manager

B. Network Installation Manager

C. IBM Systems Director

D. Cluster Systems Manager

Answer: C

Anadministrator was told to reverse the search order of a working DNS lookup. During application testing it was discovered that network resolution was not working for the end users.

Given the following output, what is the most likely cause?

A. The firstDNS server is unreachable.

B. The netsvc.conf has the incorrect host lookup order.

C. Incorrect file permissions on the/etc/resolv.conf file.

D. The host is not on the network.

Answer: C

The/usr/sbin/clcmd command is not working as documented in an administrator’s reference. How can the administrator determine if the command being run is at the same level as the command being referenced in the documentation?

A. Get the fileset name from Isipp-f, then check the level of the file set with lslpp-1.

B. Use Islpp-wto get the fileset name, then check the level of the file set with lslpp-1.

C. Use lslpp-1 to determine the fileset name and check the level.

D. Use Is-I to determine the last modified date of the command.

Answer: B

How can an administrator enable the Workload Partitions Manager feature after AIX 7 has been installed with the default options?

A. Change AIX License using chlicense -I command

B. Change AIX edition using chedition -e command

C. Change WPAR License using chwpar -I command

D. Change WPAR edition using chwpar-e command

Answer: B

Crontab file fields are defined as shown here:

minute hour day_of_month month weekday command

How should the following crontab entry be modified so that “command” only executes once on the first and fifteenth of every month?

0 0 1, 15 * 1 command

A. 0 * 1, 15 * 1 command

B. 0 0 1-15 * 1 command

C. 0 0 1, 15 * * command

D. 0 0 1, 15 * 0 command

Answer: C

Whataction does the following command perform for a new AIX hdisk, hdisk1 ?

chdev -I hdisk1 -a pv=yes

A. Makes the disk available for use

B. Changes the existing pvid on the disk to Yes’

C. Sets the physical volume identifier

D. Clears volume group locks

E. Resets the volume group descriptor area

Answer: C

An administrator migrated a global environment of AIX 6 to AIX 7 using NIM. They have attempted to use the migwpar command to migratea selection of hosted WPARs from AIX 6 to AIX 7, but a detached system WPAR fails to migrate to AIX 7.

How can a detached system WPAR be migrated to AIX 7?

A. NIM

B. AIX install media

C. savewpar command

D. syncwpar command

Answer: B

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. Passcert Passcert C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 questions are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you’re still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy Passcert Passcert C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 questions quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

IBM certification C9010-022 Exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM Certification Path. Are you looking for Passcert C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 questions? Passcert is your best choice. With the Passcert Passcert C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 questions, you not only get questions and answers as you may well expect from Passcert, but you will also get real exam experience to take your real test.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *