NetApp NS0-507 Certification Exam practice test

Passcert is among the leading websites for this function. Passcert provides higher quality and relevance of coaching materials for that preparation of test NS0-507 exam. All NetApp NS0-507 Certification Exam practice test along with other training items Passcert are economical and available on the web with free upgrades facilities.Passcert NetApp NS0-507 Certification Exam practice test are all provided by the top IT experts who are in charge of cracking the real NetApp NS0-507 Certification Exam practice test from the exam center.Passcert absolutely assures the candidates will pass the Network Appliance NS0-507 exam successfully on their first time.

NS0-507 is one of Network Appliance certification exams that gain popularity these days and demand in the aspirants, as this is among the lucrative Network Appliance certification source in Information Technology world. Nowadays, IT fields have been the apple of the eye of myriad people in the world. It is because with vast popularity of the NS0-507 exam. Lots of professionals switch to get this certification.
Share some Network Appliance NCIE-SAN NS0-507 exam questions and answers below.
According to NetApp best practices, which method should be used for zoning?

A. Single initiator – multiple targets

B. Multiple initiator – single target

C. Single initiator – single target

D. Multiple initiator – multiple targets

Answer: C

You are planning a migration from a 7-mode system running Data ONTAP 7.3 to a new AFF A700 ONTAP 9.1 system. This 7-mode system provides only FC LUNs for a Windows Server 2012R2 server farm. The 7-Mode system cannot upgrade its volumes to 64-bit.

In this scenario, what would you use for the migration?

A. 7-Mode Transition Tool (7MTT)

B. Foreign LUN Import (FLI)

C. OnCommand System Manager

D. Unified Host Utility Kit

Answer: B

The Linux Host Utilities 7.1 configures settings for which three protocols? (Choose three.)

A. NFS

B. iSCSI

C. SMB

D. FCoE

Answer: A,B,D

For which two vendor products would the Unified Host Utilities Kit set HBA and CAN parameters? (Choose two.)

A. Brocade

B. Cisco

C. Emulex

D. Qlogic

Answer: C,D

You have an iSCSI host that is unable to connect to an SVM that is named ¡°svm1¡± over a LIF that is named ¡°lif1¡±. The home node and port of lif1 is cl01-01 port e0e. The event log show command displays the error iSCSI: network interface disabled for use; incoming connection discarded.

Which command would you use to solve the problem?

A. Broadcast-domain add-ports ¨Cbroadcast-domain iscsi ¨Cports cl01-01: e0e

B. iSCSI interface enable ¨Cvserver svm1¨Clif lif1

C. Network interface modify ¨Cvserver svm1 ¨Clif lif1 ¨Cfailover-group default

D. Vserver iscsi create ¨Ctarget-alias svm1 ¨Cstatus-admin up ¨Cvserver svm1

Answer: B

When a new LUN is allocated, which volume and LUN configuration will use the smallest amount of storage?

A. Volume guarantee none, fractional reserve 0, space reservation disabled

B. Volume guarantee none, fractional reserve 0, space reservation enabled

C. Volume guarantee volume, fractional reserve 100, space reservation enabled

D. Volume guarantee volume, fractional reserve 100, space reservation enabled

Answer: A

You need to take a cluster node down for extended maintenance, but you want to the FC LIF to avoid re-zoning the switch fabric.

In this scenario, which three steps are required to move the FC LIF so it is available on another node? (Choose three.)

A. Use the network interface migrate command to migrate the new home node and the new home port

B. Perform a takeover and giveback operation for the new destination node

C. Use the network interface modify command to modify the new home node and the new home port

D. Bring the LIF online

E. Take the LIF offline

Answer: C,D,E

Where would you find the environment values of controllers and disk shelves (e.g. BTU and watts)?

A. Interoperability matrix tool (IMT)

B. Installation and setup instructions poster

C. Config advisor

D. Hardware universe

Answer: D

You are asked to create a volume and lun, both of which need to be thin provisioned.

In this scenario, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Use the lun create command with the space-reserve parameter set to disabled

B. Use the lun create command with the space-reserve parameter set to enabled

C. Use the volume create command with the space-guarantee parameter set to none

D. Use the volume create command with the space-guarantee parameter set to volume

Answer: A,C

Where would you find the environment values of controllers and disk shelves (e.g. BTU and watts)?

A. Interoperability matrix tool (IMT)

B. Installation and setup instructions poster

C. Config advisor

D. Hardware universe

Answer: D

We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. NetApp NS0-507 Certification Exam practice test provided by Passcert are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We NS0-507 make you have a financial windfall.Passcert is website that NS0-507 help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream then quickly click of Passcert. It has the best NetApp NS0-507 Certification Exam practice test, which is Passcert NetApp NS0-507 Certification Exam practice test.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *